Skip to main content Skip to navigation
WSU Undergraduate Education SURCA 2017

SURCA Judges

Our Past Judges

Judges External to WSU
Organization Last Name First Name
Alturas Analytics, Inc. Needham Shane
Woods Robin
Clearwater Paper Corp. Hoesman Bill
Geneshifters LLC Dhaliwal Amandeep
METER Group, Inc. (formerly Decagon Devices, Inc.) Buehler Martin
Campbell Colin
N/A Braun Rob
Nez Perce Tribe Brackney Kevin
Nez Perce Tribe – ERWM Air Quality Program Simpson Julie
Fauci Mary
OGRD (ret.) Shrope Nancy
Pullman Education Association Church Michael
Rocky Mountain Research Station Robichaud Peter
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc. Buehler David
Gentry Paul
Gubba Ravikumar Krishnanjan
TerraGraphics Environmental Engineering, Inc. Spalinger Susan
University of Idaho White David
USDA Plant Materials, WSU Dept. of Crop and Soil Sciences (ret.) Stannard Mark
Judges Internal to WSU
Last Name, First (cont.) (cont.) (cont.)
Adams Progar, Amber Fahy, Deirdre Maddison, Lisette Sala, Edward
Adesanya, Adekunle Faunce, Ken Madsen, Sue Lani Sanad, Marwa
Alldredge, Rich Fricke, Suzanne Mancini, Rock Sanchez, Rachel
Allison, Donald Fuchs Lokensgard, Rita Manzo-Robledo, Francisco Schneider, Sheilah
Andersen, Kim Gerber, Lydia Maquivar, Martin Schultz, Joanna
Asaki, Tom Giordani, Lourdes Martinez, Stephanie Schwabl, Hubert
Austin, Steve Gloss, Lisa Mazur, Amy Scudiero, Louis
Bailey, Rachel Goetz, Tami Mazur, Ursula Sena, Leslie Jo
Barclay, Jenifer Gomulkiewicz, Richard McFarland, Carol Shah, Devendra
Barry, Tammy Goodman, Alan McLaughlin, Ryan Shil, Niraj
Benson, Margaret Goodman Elgar, Melissa Miller, Cheryl Shringi, Smriti
Benson, Scott Hampton, Stephanie Mixter, Phil Smertenko, Andrei
Berim, Anna Harcy, Victoria Mohan, Amita Snider, Denise
Berliner, Yvonne Herrera, Raymond Moroz, Natalia Snider, Frederick
Biswas, Nandita Hmielowski, Jay Nanivadekar, Ruta Sorensen, Eric
Blubaugh, Carmen Hoard, Season Nicola, Anthony Sprint, Gina
Bond, Robin Hutchens, Myiah Nielsen, Amy Subbiah, Murugan
Bond, Trevor Hutchinson, Robert O’Connor, Roberta Sullivan, Tarah
Boyd, Ashley Hvizdak, Erin O’English, Lorena Swamy, Prashant
Bretthauer, Ali Irlbeck, Nancy Offerdahl, Erika Swanson, Mark
Brinkworth, Amanda Jewell, Jeremy O’Loughlin, Levi Tanaka, Kiwamu
Cady, Patricia Johnson, Corey Olsen, Robert Tolkatchev, Dmitri
Call, Douglas Kahn, Michael Oneal, Gail Tripathi, Diwaker
Carlson, BJ Kaur, Ramanjot Ong, Norman Wang, Li-Ju
Coffey, Todd Khot, Lav Padowski, Julie Ward, Kelly
Coleman, Elijah Kim, Kwanhee Paul, Narayan Watts, Kate
Cox, Anne Kimble, Lindsey Pendry, Patricia Weathermon, Karen
Crespi, Erica Kirk, Max Peschel, Jason Whitman, Kara
Crossler, Robert Knodler, Leigh Phoenix, Karen Willoughby, Jessica
Cummings, Lara Kostyukova, Alla Poch, Susan Winuthayanon, Joy
Daffin, Lee Labou, Stephanie Posey, Donelle (Dee) Wong, John
Dernell, William Lahiri, Amrita Quam-Wickham, Nancy Wu, Di
Dickinson, Tom Lazo, Ryan Quinlan, Marsha Yang, Zhengxian
Dotson, Jo Ann Leachman, Jacob Quock, Raymond Zambriski, Jenni
Dubey, Anamika Lee, David Y. Ritchie, Sian Zhang, Kun
Dueben, Rebecca Lee, Pamela Rodgers, Kathleen Zhang, Renqin
Dybdahl, Mark Li, Shuai Russell, Eric Zhang, Zhiwu
Ebbini, Genell Lin, David Ryan, Kathleen Zhu, Lihong
England, Erica Liu, Hang Rynearson, Sheri Zhu, Meijun
Erdman, Phyllis Lofgren, Eric Ryu, Young Jay
Judges External to WSU
Organization Last Name First Name
Alturas Analytics, Inc. Woods Robin
BowTie.io Maloney Scott
Clearwater Paper Corporation Hoesman Bill
Clinton Health Access Initiative Sadate-Ngatchou Pat
Decagon Devices, Inc/Crop and Soil Sciences Campbell Colin
Gritman employee, Self-employed contractor LaFortune Kathie
Microsoft Ngatchou Patrick
N/A Braun Rob
Nez Perce Tribe Brackney Kevin
Pullman School District Church Michael
Rocky Mountain Research Station Robichaud Pete
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc. Blood Ellery
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc. Nelms Gayle
University of Idaho, Plant, Soil, and Entomological Sciences White David
WRF Capital (Washington Research Foundation) Etscheid Beth G.
Judges Internal to WSU
WSU College/Organization Dept./Unit Last Name First Name
Carson College of Business School of Hospitality Business Management Chen Ming-Hsiang
Center for Environmental Research, Education and Outreach Powers Stephen
College of Agricultural, Human, and Natural Resource Sciences Swamy Prashant
Yost Denise
Department of Animal Sciences Adams-Progar Amber
Maquivar Martin
Department of Apparel, Merchandising, Design and Textiles Liu Hang
Salusso Carol
Department of Biological Systems Engineering Govindan Byju Nambidiyattil
Khot Lav
Koirala Kedar
Sankaran Sindhuja
Zhou Jianfeng
Department of Crop and Soil Sciences Jacoby Pete
Maaz Tai
Mohan Amita
Pumphrey Mike
Rynearson Sheri
Department of Entomology Blubaugh Carmen
Fu Zhen
Nabity Paul
Rafferty Nicole
Worthington Amy
Zhu Fang
Department of Horticulture Humann Jodi
Department of Human Development Rodgers Kathleen
Department of Plant Pathology Hadwiger Lee
Moroz Natalia
Tanaka Kiwamu
Tripathi Diwaker
Institute of Biological Chemistry Berim Anna
Fahy Deirdre
He Ruifeng
Jewell Jeremy
Sanad Marwa
Smertenko Andrii
Srividya Narayanan
Irrigated Agriculture Research and Extension Center Bagewadi Basavaraj
School of Design and Construction Austin Steve
Ebbini Genell
Kaytes Jolie
Kirk Max
Ryan Kathleen
School of the Environment Powers Stephen
Strickler Katherine
Swanson Mark
Vervoort Jeff
Whitman Kara
Whitman Kara
School of Food Science Meza Ilce Gabriela Medina
Zhu Meijun
College of Arts and Sciences Kraft Brian
Asia Program Gerber Lydia
Department of Anthropology Thornton Erin
Department of Chemistry Barden Adam
Chilukuri Bhaskar
Heiden Zachariah
Jahanbekam Abdolreza
Mancini Rock
Mazur Ursula
Scudiero Louis
Tabatabaei Samaneh
Department of Criminal Justice and Criminology Marenin Otwin
Department of English Boyd Ashley
Cady Patricia
Coleman Elijah
Gowdy-Burke S.M. Tomie
Sanchez Rachel
Watts Kate
Department of Foreign Languages and Cultures Manzo-Robledo Francisco
Department of History Berliner Yvonne
Gerber Lydia
Herzog Shawna
Jordan Theresa
Phoenix Karen
Thigpen Jennifer
Weller Charles
Department of Mathematics and Statistics Charles Moore
Coffey Todd
Karunakaran Shiv
Voulgarakis Nikolaos
Department of Psychology Barry Tammy
Daffin Lee
Posey Dee
Quock Raymond
Schmitter-Edgecombe Maureen
School of Biological Sciences Allison Donald
Cavagnetto Andy
Crespi Erica
Dybdahl Mark
Gomulkiewicz Richard
Ritchie Sian
School of Music Bennefield Troy
Snider Denise
Snider Frederick Dave
College of Education Department of Educational Leadership, Sport Studies, and Educational/Counseling Psychology Goetz Tami
Gotch Chad
Holmstrom Kim
Wong John
Department of Teaching and Learning Cavagnetto Andy
College of Veterinary Medicine Brothers Kay
Department of Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience Appleyard Suzanne
Fanucchi Leticia
Fuchs Rita
Harding Joseph
McLaughlin Ryan
Meighan Pete
Michael John Jeshurun
Nasse Jason
Peters James
Tanner Bert
Department of Veterinary Clinical Sciences Dernell William
Kasimanickam Ramanathan
Department of Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology Nicola Anthony
Paul Narayan
Shah Devendra
Shil Niraj
Paul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health Aguilar-Carreno Hector
Call Douglas
Lofgren Eric
Miller Cheryl
Omsland Anders
Subbiah Murugan
School of Molecular Biosciences Brinkworth Amanda
Carabeo Rey
Doyle Tim
Farmerie Todd
Gloss Lisa
Goodman Alan
Haseltine Cynthia
Helmick Consetta
Hunzicker-Dunn Mary
Kim Kwanhee
Li Shuai
Watts Jennifer
Winuthayanon Wipawee (Joy)
Division of Governmental Studies and Services Hoard Season
Edward R. Murrow College of Communication Bailey Rachel
Hmielowski Jay
Waananen Jones Lisa
Willoughby Jessica
Graduate School Carris Lori
Health Professions Student Center Allison Donald
Artstein-McNassar Melissa
Honors College Bond Robin
Quock Raymond
Office of Research Assurances O’Loughlin Levi
Office of the Provost Morrison Briana
Van de Vord Rebecca
Social and Economic Sciences Research Center Gertseva Arina
University Communications Sala Edward
White Sharon
Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Boll Jan
Gene and Linda Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering Abu-Lail Nehal
Barik Muhammad
Cuba Torres Christian
Davis Howard
Ha Phuc
Hensley Alyssa
Kostyukova Alla
Saunders Steven
Zhang Renqin
School of Design and Construction Austin Steve
Ebbini Genell
Kaytes Jolie
Kirk Max
Ryan Kathleen
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Chen Sijie
Crandall Aaron
Gebremedhin Assefaw
Olsen Robert
School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering Banerjee Soumik
Hutchinson Robert
Jahanbekam Abdolreza
Wang Li Ju
WSU Foundation Carlson Barbara (BJ)
WSU Global Campus O’Donnell Debbie
WSU Libraries Bond Trevor
Hvizdak Erin
Scales Jane
Zhu Lihong
Library Instruction Nicol Erica
Research Services Cummings Lara
O’English Lorena
WSU Undergraduate Education Dueben Rebecca
Poch Susan
Weathermon Karen
Academic Success and Career Center King Terese
First-Year Programs Sena Leslie Jo
Office of Assessment of Teaching and Learning Kimble Lindsey
University Writing Program Sanchez Rachel

—Back to Contents—

Judges Internal to WSU
WSU College/Dept. Last Name First Name
4-H Youth Development Program Hanson Tracie
Asia Program Gerber Lydia
Center for Environmental Research, Education, and Outreach Padowski Julie
College of Agricultural, Human, and Natural Resource Sciences Yost Denise
College of Nursing Oneal Gail
Creative Media and Digital Culture Program Grigar Dene
Department of Animal Sciences Adams Progar Amber
Maquivar Martin
Department of Anthropology Premo Luke
Snyder Charles
Kemp Brian
Department of Apparel, Merchandising, Design and Textiles Ellis Joan
Liu Hang
Salusso Carol
Department of Biological Systems Engineering Coban Hasan
Khot Lav
Sankaran Sindhuja
Department of Chemistry Barden Adam
Berkman Cliff
Chilukuri Bhaskar
Clark Aurora
Saludes Jonel
Scudiero Louis
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Barik Muhammad
Department of Critical Culture, Gender, and Race Studies Robinson Marc
Department of Crop and Soil Sciences Kesoju Sandya
Koirala Kedar
Matanguihan Janet
Mohan Amita
Rynearson Sheri
Department of Educational Leadership, Sport Studies and Educational/Counseling Psychology Beller Jennifer
Goetz Tami
Gotch Chad
Rhee Yong Chae
Wong John
Department of English Coleman Elijah
Goodrich Rebecca
Gowdy-Burke S.M. Tomie
Sanchez Rachel
Watts Kate
Department of Entomology Nabity Paul
Zhu Fang
Department of Fine Arts Lee Pamela
Siler Pat
Department of Foreign Languages and Cultures Manzo-Robledo Francisco
Department of History Rond Tess
Stratton Clif
Gerber Lydia
Department of Horticulture Humann Jodi
Department of Human Development Rhoades Kimberly
Department of Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience Davis Jon
Fuchs Lokensgard Rita
Karatsoreos Ilia
McLaughlin Ryan
Nasse Jason
Richardson Ben
Sirohi Sunil
Tanner Bert
Xu Jun
Department of Mathematics Moore Charles
Department of Physics and Astronomy Dickinson Tom
Parmar Narendra
Smith Anthony
Department of Plant Pathology Hadwiger Lee
Raikhy Gaurav
Department of Psychology Craft Rebecca
Cuttler Carrie
Posey Dee
Schmitter-Edgecombe Maureen
Smith-Nelson Laurie
Swindell Samantha
Department of Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology Nicola Anthony
Paul Narayan
Shah Devendra
Division of Governmental Studies and Services Hoard Season
Edward R. Murrow College of Communication Bailey Rachel
Hmielowski Jay
Robinson Carolyn
Waananen Lisa
Willoughby Jessica
Gene and Linda Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering Banerjee Kasturi
Dong Wenji
Kostyukova Alla
Moroz Natalia
Saunders Steven
Tolkatchev Dmitri
Zhang Renqin
Health Professions Student Center Allison Donald
Snyder Charles
Honors College Bond Robin
Institute of Biological Chemistry Fahy Deirdre
Smertenko Andrei
International Research and Agricultural Development Castelin Kim
Irrigated Agriculture Research and Extension Center Bagewadi Basavaraj
Office of Undergraduate Education Poch Susan
Rieck Daniel
Sena Leslie Jo
Wack Mary
Weathermon Karen
Paul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health Aguilar-Carreno Hector
Call Douglas
Knodler Leigh
Miller Cheryl
Subbiah Murugan
School of Biological Sciences Carloye Lisa
Cousins Asaph
Hellmann Hanjo
Kemp Brian
McCubbin Andrew
Ritchie Sian
School of Design and Construction Austin Steve
Ebbini Genell
Kalantari Saleh
Krikac Robert
Melcher Matthew
Ryan Kathleen
Sanchez Michael
School of Economic Sciences Batina Raymond
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Belzer Ben
Chen Sijie
Crandall Aaron
Mehrizi-Sani Ali
Olsen Robert
School of Food Science Liao Yen Te
School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering Wang Li-Ju
School of Molecular Biosciences Farmerie Todd
Gloss Lisa
Goodman Alan
Haseltine Cynthia
Helmick Consetta
Kim Kwanhee
Mixter Phil
Rodriguez Yesenia
Watts Jennifer
School of Music Bennefield Troy
Snider Frederick
School of Politics, Philosophy, and Public Affairs Hoard Season
School of the Environment Galloway Aaron
Hampton Stephanie
Neill Owen
Shipley Lisa
Strickler Katherine
Swanson Mark
University Communications White Sharon
Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture Reinkens Kirk
Water Research Center Padowski Julie
WSU Libraries: Library Instruction Nicol Erica
WSU Libraries: Research Services Cummings Lara
WSU Museum of Art Hardesty Ryan
Stinson Debby
Judges External to WSU
Organization Last Name First Name
Clearwater Paper Corporation Hoesman Bill
Decagon Devices, Inc. Buehler Martin
Campbell Colin
Campbell Gaylon
Nez Perce Tribe Brackney Kevin
Rocky Mountain Research Station Robichaud Pete
University of Idaho White David
Washington State Governor’s Office Ogilvie Kelly

—Back to Contents—

Judges Internal to WSU
WSU College/Dept. Last Name First Name
Center for Precision and Automated Agricultural Systems Larbi Peter
Clark County Extension: Extension Youth and Families Program Unit Brown Sandra
College of Education Erdman Phyllis
College of Medical Sciences Davis Chris
College of Nursing Caines Karen
Dotson Jo Ann
College of Pharmacy Meier Kathryn
Department of Animal Sciences Maquivar Martin
Department of Anthropology Snyder Charles
Kemp Brian
Department of Biological Systems Engineering Mitchell Shannon
Sankaran Sindhuja
Xiong Xiaochao
Department of Chemistry Clowers Brian
Hipps K. W.
Mazur Ursula
Saludes Jonel
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Chung Serena
Walden Von P.
Department of Critical Culture, Gender, and Race Studies Barclay Jenifer
Department of Crop and Soil Sciences Matanguihan Janet
Rustgi Sachin
Rynearson Sheri
Zhao Jianfei
Department of Educational Leadership, Sport Studies and Educational/Counseling Psychology Adesope Olusola
Beller Jennifer
LeBeau Jennifer
Ward Kelly
Department of English Cady Patricia
Coleman Elijah
Goodrich Rebecca
Powers Laura
Sanchez Rachel
Sena Leslie Jo
Watts Kate
Department of Entomology Crowder David
Fu Zhen
Zhu Fang
Department of Fine Arts Ivory Carol
Department of History Gerber Lydia
Jordan Theresa
Department of Horticulture Humann Jodi
Main Dorrie
Piaskowski Julia
Department of Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience Czaja Krzysztof
Fuchs Lokensgard Rita
Peters James
Department of Management, Information Systems, and Entrepreneurship Ebinger Michael
Department of Mathematics Schumaker Mark
Smith Carolyn
Department of Plant Pathology Carris Lori
Department of Psychology Posey Dee
Quock Raymond
Sirohi Sunil
Swindell Samantha
Department of Teaching and Learning Barrio Brenda
Miller Darcy
Department of Veterinary Microbiology and Pathology Besser Thomas
Silva Marta
Division of Governmental Studies and Services Gaffney Michael
Hoard Season
Edward R. Murrow College of Communication Bailey Rachel
Gene and Linda Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering Kostyukova Alla
Moroz Natalia
Zhang Renqin
Graduate School Herrera Raymond
Honors College Bond Robin
Institute for Shock Physics Winey Michael
Institute of Biological Chemistry Hwang Julianne
Smertenko Andrei
Office of the Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education Poch Susan
Weathermon Karen
Paul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health Aguilar-Carreno Hector
Call Douglas
Martinez Luary
Miller Cheryl
Powers TuShun
Subbiah Murugan
Wrande Marie
School of Biological Sciences Carloye Lisa
Cooper James
Cousins Asaph
Gomulkiewicz Richard
Kemp Brian
Ritchie Sian
Schwabl Hubert
Thorgaard Gary
School of Design and Construction Rice Jaime
Ryan Kathleen
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Kalyanaraman Ananth
Mehrizi-Sani Ali
Olsen Robert
School of Food Science Bull Jon
Noratto Giuliana
Zhu Meijun
School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering Hutchinson Robert “Kurt”
Leachman Jacob
Salehinia Iman
Wo Pui Ching
School of Molecular Biosciences Gieske Katie
Kim Kwan Hee
O’Loughlin Levi
Stone Jennifer
School of Music Snider David
School of Politics, Philosophy, and Public Affairs Hoard Season
School of the Environment Keller Kent
Neill Owen
Orr Cailin
Cooper Katie
University Communications Sala Edward
Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture Reinkens Kirk
WSU Foundation: Marketing and Communication Hoyt David
Koeppel Teresa
WSU Libraries: Instruction Johnson Corey
WSU Libraries: Manuscripts, Archives, and Special Collections Gunselman Cheryl
WSU Libraries: Reference Services Cummings Lara
Zlatos Christy
WSU Office of International Programs Payumo Jane
Judges External to WSU
Organization Last Name First Name
Acrosstown Traffic White David
Alturas Analytics, Inc. Needham Shane
Bird Shield Repellent Corporation Askham Leonard
Clearwater Paper Corporation Hoesman Bill
Decagon Devices, Inc. Buehler Martin
Campbell Gaylon
Castiglione Paolo
Retired as Director of the WSU Agricultural Research Center Ristow Sandra
Retired as WSU Associate Vice President for University Relations Petura Barbara
Retired as WSU Director of Foundation Relations Warren Kathleen
Rocky Mountain Research Station Robichaud Pete
STRATA Abrams Andy
SumTech Business Solutions, LLC Dorgan Brian
WSU Alumni Pennak Patricia
Pennak Steve
WSU Professor Emeritus: Department of Mathematics Alldredge Rich

—Back to Contents—

Judges Internal to WSU
WSU College/Dept. Last Name First Name
College of Education Erdman Phyllis
Department of Anthropology Casillas Emily
Snyder Charles
Department of Biological Systems Engineering Bule Mahesh
Ma Jingwei
Xiong Xiaochao
Department of Chemistry Devarie Baez Nelmi O
Hipps K W
Park Chung-Min
Saludes Jonel
Wherland Scot
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Edburg Steve
Olsen Karl
Department of Critical Culture, Gender, and Race Studies Nguyen Xuan
Department of Crop and Soil Sciences Attanayake Renuka
Mohan Amita
Rynearson Sheri
Saha Gopesh
Department of Educational Leadership, Sport Studies and Educational/Counseling Psychology Adesope Olusola
Beller Jennifer
Bruya Lawrence
LeBeau Jennifer
Ullrich-French Sarah
Wong John
Department of Entomology Crowder David
Department of Fine Arts Ivory Carol
Lee Pamela
Department of History Gerber Lydia
Department of Horticulture Dhingra Amit
Humann Jodi
Piaskowski Julia
Department of Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience Czaja Krzysztof
Peters James
Xu Jun
Department of Management, Information Systems, and Entrepreneurship Joshi Kalvin
Department of Physics and Astronomy Duez Matt
Department of Psychology Posey Dee
Swindell Samantha
Department of Sociology Burkett Steven
McIntyre Lisa
Department of Teaching and Learning Johnson James
Miller Darcy
Rud A.G.
Salsbury Tom
Watson Francene
Economic Development and External Affairs Fatland Anson
Holzer Alexis
Gene and Linda Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering Abu-Lail Nehal
Moroz Natalia
Graduate School Herrera Raymond
Institute of Biological Chemistry Ahkami Amirhossein
Fischedick Justin
Office of Assessment of Teaching and Learning Dueben Becky
Office of the Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education Castro Selena
Poch Susan
Wack Mary
Weathermon Karen
Paul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health Aguilar-Carreno Hector
Powers TuShun
Wrande Marie
School of Biological Sciences Gomulkiewicz Richard
McAteer Kate
Ritchie Sian
Schroeder Paul
Thorgaard Gary
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Kalyanaraman Ananth
Mehrizi-Sani Ali
School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering Banerjee Soumik
Corti Luigi Giancarlo
Leachman Jacob
Mastorakos Ioannis
School of Molecular Biosciences An Wenfeng
Dittmer Jennifer
Farmerie Todd
Gloss Lisa
Helmick Consetta
Kim Kwan Hee
Konkel Michael
Muralidharan Subra
Oatley Jon
O’Loughlin Levi
Stanton Julie
Vrablik Tracy
Watts Jennifer
University Communications Boydo Val
Jacobson Nate
Locker Stephen
WSU Libraries: Instruction Johnson Corey
WSU Libraries: Reference Services Nicol Erica
O’English Lorena
Judges External to WSU
Organization Last Name First Name
Acrosstown Traffic White Dave
Alturas Analytics, Inc. Needham Shane
Woods Robin
Anatek Labs, Inc. Solomon Gene
Taruscio Todd
Decagon Devices, Inc. Buehler Martin
Campbell Colin
Campbell Gaylon
Retired WSU physician and former Director of WSU Student Health Center Adams Betty
N/A Braun Rob
Retired as WSU Associate VP for University Relations Petura Barbara
Retired as WSU Director of Foundation Relations Warren Kathleen
STRATA Abrams Andy
SumTech Business Solutions, LLC Dorgan Brian
TerraGraphics Environmental Engineering, Inc. Lee Jerry

—Back to Contents—

Judges Internal to WSU
WSU College/Dept. Last Name First Name
College of Education Erdman Phyllis
College of Medical Sciences Davis Chris
Kapas Levente
Szentirmai Éva
College of Pharmacy Meier Kay
Composite Materials and Engineering Center Englund Karl
Counseling Psychology Beller Jennifer
Bruya Lawrence
Department of Animal Sciences Du Min
McNamara John
Pru James
Spencer Thomas
Department of Anthropology Grier Colin
Department of Biological Systems Engineering Laskar Dhrubjyoti
Department of Chemistry Hill Herb
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering Chung Serena
Herron-Thorpe Farren
Montfort Devlin
Petersen Renee
Yonge David
Zhang Rui
Englund Karl
Department of Crop and Soil Sciences Kidwell Kim
Department of Educational Leadership, Sport Studies and Educational Beller Jennifer
Bruya Lawrence
Department of Entomology Crowder Dave
Lavine Laura
Zack Richard
Department of Fine Arts Deprano Maria
Ivory Carol
Lee Pamela
Department of History Gerber Lydia
Stratton Clif
Department of Horticulture Humann Jodi
Jiwan Derick
Department of Human Development McGuire Jenifer
Power Tom
Department of Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience Czaja Krzysztof
Karatsoreos Ilia
Peters James
Ritter Sue
Department of Management, Information Systems, and Entrepreneurship Joshi Kalvin
Department of Marketing and International Business Osiri Kalu
Department of Mathematics Schumaker Mark
Smith Carolyn
Yin Hong-Ming
Department of Physics and Astronomy Duez Matt
Miller Mike
Department of Psychology Craft Rebecca
Quock Raymond
Smith Laurie
Walker Brendan
Department of Sociology McIntyre Lisa
Department of Teaching and Learning Beecher Connie
Hall Leslie
Hayes Michael
Department of Veterinary Clinical Sciences Dernell William
Honors College Rud Rita
Institute for Shock Physics Wei Haoyan
Institute of Biological Chemistry Ahkami Amirhossein
Flores-Sanchez Josefina
Integrated Program in Biomedical Sciences Brothers Kay
Office of the Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education Castro Selena
Poch Susan
Wack Mary
Weathermon Karen
Paul G. Allen School for Global Animal Health Call Douglas
School of Biological Sciences Chen Liyuan
Cousins Asaph
Gomulkiewicz Richard
Ritchie Sian
Schwabl Hubert
Thorgaard Gary
School of Design and Construction Ryan Kathleen
School of Economic Sciences Love Alan
School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Kalyanaraman Ananth
La Rue George
School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering Bahr Dave
Banerjee Soumik
Corti Luigi Giancarlo
Field David
Mastorakos Ioannis
Wo Amy
School of Molecular Biosciences An Wenfeng
Dangremond Julie
Davis William
Doyle Timothy
Gieske Katie
Gloss Lisa
Helmick Consetta
Her Chengtao
Kim Kwan Hee
Kyriss McKenna
Mixter Philip
Oatley Jon
Smith Helen
School of the Environment Wolff John
Voiland College of Engineering and Architecture Reinkens Kirk
Judges External to WSU
Organization Last Name First Name
Avista Utilities Olson Tim
Decagon Devices, Inc. Buehler Martin
Campbell Colin
Former Assistant Director of Corporate and Foundation Relations LaFrance Tamara
Retired WSU physician and former Director of WSU Student Health Center Adams Betty
Metriguard Inc. Allen Steve
Palouse Discovery Science Center Scalise Victoria
Ray Combs Consulting Combs Ray
Retired as Director of the WSU Agricultural Research Center Ristow Sandra
Retired as WSU Associate VP for University Relations Petura Barbara
Retired as WSU Director of Foundation Relations Warren Kathleen
STRATA Abrams Andy
The Boeing Company Thomas Bob
University of Washington Department of Medicine Olerud John

—Back to Contents—